Japan 2019



Đây chỉ là bản nháp của Chi Japan 2019

16 arrive to  Tokyo 
17 Sapporo
18, 19    - Asahikawa
Daisetsuzan National Park 
Sounkyo (Kamikawa)
20,21 Shari

Shiretoko Peninsula

Shiretokogo Lake

22 -Akan National Park  stay in Kushiro
8:00  Pickup from Shari hotel
Kaminoko Pond 
Lake Mashu
Iouzan
Mashu Third Observatory
Lake Onneto
Sokodai Observatory
Lake Kussharo
23 - Sapporo
24, 25 Hachinohe
26, 27 Sendai
28 Nagano , Masumoto
29 Kamikochi
30 Alpine trip?
1, 2 Kyoto


Tenryu Okumikawa 


Tō-no-Hetsuri


Aichi Kōgen Quasi-National Park


Meiji Memorial Forest Mino Quasi-National Park

https://www.japanhoppers.com/en/kansai/hokusetsu/kanko/171/
6:20  Matsumoto Sta train departs 6:31 Shinshimashima Sta. arrive 7:01
6:31 【Train】 Matsumoto Sta (dep.)
7:01【Train】 Shinshimashima Sta. (arr.)
7:15【Bus】Shinshimashima Bus Terminal (dep.)
8:12【Bus】Taisho Ike (arr.) 
8:17 【Bus】Teikoku Hotel Mae (arr.)
8:20【Bus】Kamikochi Bus Terminal (arr.)

Kamakochi

13:20 or 14:30 【Bus】Kamikochi Bus Terminal (dep.)
14:25 or 15:30 【Bus】Shinshimashima Bus Terminal (arr.)
14:45 or 16:04 【Train】Shinshimashima Sta. (dep.)
15:15 or16:34 【Train】Matsumoto Sta (arr.)

15:53 Matsumoto station to Nagoya depart 15:53 track no 1 arrive 18:05
  Ltd. Exp. (Wide View) Shinano 18
18:35 - Nagoya track 15 to Shizuoka SHINKANSEN HIKARI 478

or

16:53 Matsumoto station to Nagoya depart 16:53 track no 1 arrive 19:05,  
              Ltd. Exp. (Wide View) Shinano 20
19:35 - Nagoya track 15 to Shizuoka SHINKANSEN HIKARI 478 arrive at 20:58
21:14  Shizuoka to Shimizu  JR Tokaido Line  for ATAM

http://www.alpico.co.jp/en/transportation/detail.php?id=20
http://www.kamikochi.org/
http://www.kamikochi.org/plan/access

-

Take the train bound for Shin-shimashima of Kamikochi Line at the platform No. 7 of JR Matsumoto Station, then transfer to the bus bound for Kamikochi at Shin-shimashima Bus Terminal. Some non-stop buses run to Kamikochi from Matsumoto Bus Terminal.


08:23
beginKUSHIRO(HOKKAIDO) 
Station timetable Add to favorite
    [243 Min]
    through
    • LTD. EXP SUPER OZORA 4
    Train timetable Interval timetable
    ¥6,260
    12:26
    endSAPPORO(JR) 
    [ Arrival track No.5 ]
     
    Add to favorite

    Route1
    Take time: 446 Minutes  Transfer: 1 Times  Distance: 561.3 km  
    Total:¥ 15,290(TicketFare:¥ 9,280  Seat Fee:¥ 6,010)  Commuting ticket(1mon:¥ ---   3mon:¥ ---   6mon:¥ --- )
    TimeRouteFareSeat FeeUsefulLink
    08:23
    beginKUSHIRO(HOKKAIDO) 
    Station timetable Add to favorite
      [210 Min]
      through
      • LTD. EXP SUPER OZORA 4
      Train timetable Interval timetable
      11:53
      12:45
      transferMINAMI-CHITOSE 
      Station timetable Add to favorite
      ¥9,280
        [184 Min]
        through
        • LTD. EXP SUPER HOKUTO 12
        Train timetable Interval timetable
        15:49
        endSHIN-HAKODATE-HOKUTO 
        Add to favorite


        Lake Tazawa
        http://zaoropeway.co.jp/en/
        https://www.japan-guide.com/e/e3790.html
        Kosetsuen (Hakodate)




        Daisetsuzan National Park 

        Lake Tazawa

        Juniko lake




        Tazawako Kogen Mt. Hachimantai-Lake Tazawa
        Juniko Lake 
        http://zaoropeway.co.jp/en/
        http://zaoropeway.co.jp/en/guide.html

        Zao Moutain


        Yamadera




        Goshiki-numa (The Five Colored Lakes) 


        Arashiyama


        Hozu River Boat Cruise


        Hozu River Boat Cruise 保津川下り

        If you have traveled to Kameoka, west of Kyoto on the Sagano Scenic Railway through the Saga/Arashiyama area, the train journey can be combined with a trip back from Kameoka to the Togetsukyo Bridge in Arashiyama on a river boat.

         Five Lakes of Shiretoko Goko (Shiretoko)


        Autumn-Filled Jozankei (Sapporo)